Chow-Chows since 1970
Honiland Zippo (JAGO)

Ch. Honiland Zippo (JAGO)




Sex: Dog
colour: black
born: 06.11.2013


Züchter: Elena Shorina, RUS
Besitzer: Claudia & Heinz Kleinheisterkamp, D
INTERNATIONAL Champion
Romanian Champion  
Belgian Champion  
Dutch Champion  
German Champion Club 
German Junior Champion Club 
German Junior Champion VDH 
Dutch Junior Champion  

Show Results

Date Result Place Judge
18.11.18 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, BENELUX WINNER, RASSEBESTER Kortrijk (B), Eurodog Show Arne Schwarz (D)
18.11.18 Excellent 1, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Kortrijk (B) van J. Hummelen (B)
12.08.18 Excellent 3 Amsterdam (NL), World Dog Show Angelika Kammerscheid-Lammers (D)
09.08.18 Excellent 3 Amsterdam (NL), Benelux Winner Vija Klucniece (LV)
15.07.2018 Excellent 1, Anw. Dt. Ch. VDH, CAC, Clubsieger & Brace Class 1st Place with XAYA Baunatal, CCiD Clubschau Heidi Liebich-Lux (D)
02.06.18 Excellent 2, R. CAC Lommel (B) Hr. Lokodi (RO)
21.05.18 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB & BEST OF BREED Venray (NL), Pfingstausstellung Anita Gelisse (NL)
29.04.18 Excellent 1, VDH-CHA, CAC u. Res. Cacib (best black dog) Lingen A. Schwarz (D)
22.04.18 BOB, CLUBWINNER 2018, CAC & Brace Class 1st Place with XAYA Heteren (NL), NCCC Clubschau Vicki Bassey-Roach (UK)
21.04.18 Excellent 2 Antwerpen (B) T. Leenen (B)
02.02.18 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB u. BEST OF BREED Eindhoven (NL) Jan Meijerink (D)
10.09.17 Excellent 1, CAC, BEST OF BREED,
in Group V among the best 5
DRACULA Show (RO) - Internationale Ausstellung Vija Klucniece (LT)
10.09.17 Excellent 1, CAC, BEST OF BREED DRACULA Show (RO) - Nationale 4 Rafael de Santiago (PR)
10.09.17 Excellent 1, CAC DRACULA Show (RO) - Nationale 3 Petru Muntean (RO)
09.09.17 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, BEST OF BREED (new Romanian Champion) Qualif. for Crufts 2018 DRACULA Show (RO) - International Alexandra Jors (RO)
09.09.17 Excellent 1, CAC, BOS DRACULA Show (RO) - National 2 Calin Margineau (RO)
09.09.17 Excellent 1, CAC, BEST OF BREED DRACULA Show (RO) - National 1 Alin Dumitrescu (RO)
02.09.17 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB-Res.
(new Lux. Champion)
Luxembourg (LUX) John Madden (IRL)
20.08.17 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, BEST OF BREED Mechelen (B) - Sint-Romboutscup Guido Schäfer (D)
21.05.17 Excellent 2, Res. CAC Wieze (B) P. Roosenboom (B)
09.04.17 Excellent 2, Res. CACL Luxembourg (LUX) Hanne Laina Jensen (DK)
07.01.17 Excellent 2 Luxembourg (LUX) Hanne Laina Jensen (DK)
17.12.16 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, BEST OF BREED, BOG V 3rd, Judge: Elmar Sistermann (D) Gorinchem Kerstshow (NL) Elmar Sistermann (D)
19.11.16 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, BEST OF BREED, BOG V 4th, Richter: N. Deschuymere Kortrijk (B) Peter Jensen (DK)
12.11.16 Excellent 1, Anw. VDH, CAC, Res. CACIB
(therewith new Club-CH)
Karlsruhe Peter Machtanz (D)
06.11.16 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, BOS Hazerswoude (NL) Harry O'Donoghue (IE)
22.10.16 BEST IN SHOW,
BEST OF BREED

CAC, VDH-ChA.
Grosskarlbach Monika Blaha (A)
16.10.16 Excellent 3 Schiedam (NL, Clubschau CCVH) Karel Horak (CZ)
15.10.16 Excellent 2, Rest. VDH-Anw. Dortmund Paolo Gusberti (CH)
14.10.16 Excellent 2, Res. VDH-Anw. Dortmund BS Ursula Kutscher (D)
02.10.16 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB, BOB Zwolle (NL) Jan Meijerink (NL)
15.05.16 Saarlandsieger 2016, Excellent 1, VDH-CHA, CAC, CACIB, BEST OF BREED, among the best 8 in the ring of honour Saarbrücken Peter Machetanz (D)
17.04.16 Excellent 1 open class Heteren (NL), NCCC Clubshow Elaine Cannon (UK)
10.01.16 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB Turnhout (B) Norman Deschuymere (B)
05.12.15 Excellent 1, VDH-ChA, CAC Kassel (nat.) Ferdi Diekmann (D)
07.11.15 Excellent 2, Res. CAC, Res. CACIB Bleiswijk (NL) J. Meijerink (NL)
24.10.15 Excellent 1, VDH-ChA, Res. CAC Hannover H. Kliebenstein (D)
18.10.15 Excellent 2, Res. VDH-ChA Bundessieger A. Schwarz (D)
04.10.15 Excellent 1, CACIB u. Res. CAC Hanzeshow, Zwolle (NL) Mrs. Weijenborg-Weggemann (NL)
29.08.15 Excellent 1, CACL Luxembourg (LUX) Heidi Kirschbichler (A)
23.08.15 Excellent 1, VDH-ChA, Res. CAC German Winner Jurcan (SRB)
12.07.15 Excellent 2, Res. CACIB, Res. CACA Szombathley (HU) Ronny Doetgens (NL)
11.07.15 Excellent 1, CACA, CACIB, BEST OF BREED, among the best 8 in the ring of honour Oberwart (A) Phyllis Poduschka-Aigner (A)
05.06.15 Excellent 1, CAC, CACIB - schönster Rüde OSS (NL) Anita Gelisse (NL)
23.05.15 Excellent 1, CAC, Res. CACIB Arnhem (NL) Gerda Schaufeli (NL)
09.05.15 Excellent 1, VDH-CHA Dortmund Heidi Lux (D)
08.05.15 Excellent 1, VDH-CHA Dortmund ESZ Rosmarie Lüscher (CH)
02.05.15 Excellent 1, Res. CAC Soltau, CCiD Clubschau Ruth Rohrbach (USA)
19.04.15 Excellent 1, VDH-CHA. Chemnitz (D) Linda Reinelt-Geauer
12.04.15 Excellent 1 Heteren (NL) Pippa Clare (UK)
14.03.15 Excellent 1, VDH-CHA, CAC Offenburg Stefan Sinko (SLO)
07.02.15 Excellent 1 and therewith completed all requirement for the title Netherlands Junior Champion Eindhoven (NL) R. Wagner (LUX)
21.12.14 Excellent 1, Res. CAC. Cuijk (NL) Erna Upmeier (NL)
25.10.14 Excellent 1, Anw. Jg.CH VDH u. Club Großkarlbach Erwin Deutscher (A)
17.10.14 Jgd. VDH-Cha., Jgd. CAC, VDH,
JUNIOR BUNDESSIEGER 2014
Dortmund Ursula Kutscher (D)
27.09.14 Excellent 1, Junior Club Winner blue/black 2014 Leipzig, ACC Clubshow Dr. G. Tesics HU)
14.09.14 Excellent 1 Zupthen (NL) E. Manders
06.09.14 Excellent 1, Jgd.Cha VDH, Jgd.CAC Giessen Henning Schenk (D)
30.08.14 Excellent 1, Jugendsieger Benelux Luxembourg (LUX) Josef van Hummelen (B)
24.08.14 Excellent 1, Jgd.VDH-Cha, Jgd.CAC, VDH-Jugendsieger Leipzig & therewith
German Junior-Champion Club
German Junior-Champion VDH
Leipzig U. Kutscher(D)
23.08.14 Excellent 1, Jgd.VDH-Cha, Jg. CAC,
German Junior Winner
Leipzig Heidi Liebich-Lux (D)
16.08.14 Excellent 1, Jgd.Cha, Jg.ChA CAC IRA Ludwigshafen Jutta Mayer (D)
28.06.14 Very promising, Best Puppy Genk (B) Ruth Wagner (LUX)
15.06.14 Very promising 1, Best Puppy IRA Erfurt Arne Schwarz (D)
11.05.14 Very promising Dortmund W. Heine (D)
10.05.14 Very promising, Best Puppy Dortmund ESZ W. Reibert (D)


Pedigree

CH RUS
Nochnoy Dozor Bi'Fros

CH J RUS, CH INT, BLR, RUS, RKF, GRAND, UKR, KAZ
Lo-Re Pepperland Piano Man
CH USA
Pepperland Lo-Re'Bluto
CH USA
Pepperland Lo-Re'Rhiannon
CH RUS, GRAND
Rearsh A'Frosja
CH INT, RUS, BLR, 2xRKF, POL, LAT
Alkmena Orfi
CH RUS
Makdena Eva
Honiland Tiara

CH INT, POL, LIT
Cassanova The Discovery
CH USA, HD-A
Imagine The Best of Jazz
CH USA, HD-A
Casanova Raisa
CH J RUS, CH INT, UKR, KAZ, RUS, GRAND
Honiland Grand Prix
CH RUS
Hurakan-Maribet Osvaldo
CH RUS, GRAND
Radmilla
Allgemeiner Chow-Chow-Club e.V.